|Chemical Name||Decyl Glucoside|
The product is generally used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products, because of its excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation.
Synonyms: APG0810;D-Glucopyranose, oligomeric, decyl octyl glycosides;(C8-10)Alkyl ether of corn sugar;alkyl(c8,c10)polyglycoside;DECYL OCTYL D-GLUCOSE;D-glucose, decyl octyl ethers, oligomeric;Decyl-octyl glycosides oligomer;Octyldecyl Glucoside
Appearance: Colorless,transparent or light yellow liquid.
Contact us for Alkyl Glucosides APG0810 CAS 68515-73-1 MSDS -Material Safety Data Sheet and Decyl Glucoside COA-Certificate of Analysis, Product Data Sheet – in PDF Document.
China Decyl Glucoside Supplier,Decyl Glucoside Manufacturers with REACH Registration,China CAS 68515-73-1 Supplier, Octyldecyl Glucoside Suppliers, EINECS: 500-220-1 Supplier
Keep container in a cool,well-ventilated area
Keep container tightly closed
Keep away from sources of ignition
Keep away from heat
Alkyl Glucosides uses and applications include: Wetting agent, coupler, hydrotrope for hard surfactant cleaners; surfactant in personal care
CLASS : Specialty Chemicals
FUNCTIONS : Surfactant